The HUT
The HUT is a tattoo studio in Sedro-Woolley, Washington at 108 Woodworth St.
Sedro-Woolley · Skagit County
At a glance
- City
- Sedro-Woolley, WA · Skagit County
- Phone
- (360) 420-8806
- Website
- thehut-tattoostudio.com
- Online booking
- thehut-tattoostudio.com
- Social
- Services
- tattoo, permanent makeup
- State tattoo shop license
- Verify this shop’s license at WA DOLLicense lookup by the Washington State Department of Licensing
- Listing status
- Listed open · data as of September 23, 2026
What to know about The HUT
- Deposits are nonrefundable
Hours
| Monday | 10:30am–6pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:30am–6pm |
| Wednesday | 10:30am–6pm |
| Thursday | 10:30am–6pm |
| Friday | 10:30am–6pm |
| Saturday | Closed or by appointment |
| Sunday | Closed or by appointment |
Hours from the studio's own website. They can change, so call ahead.
Map & directions
Local context
The HUT is one of 6 studios we list in Sedro-Woolley. Skagit County has 13 licensed tattoo shops and 23 licensed tattoo artists, according to Washington State Department of Licensing data for August 2026.
The HUT: common questions
Where is The HUT located?
The HUT is at 108 Woodworth St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284 (Skagit County).
What are The HUT's hours?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 10:30am–6pm. Hours change — confirm with the studio before you go, especially for walk-ins.
How do I book a tattoo at The HUT?
Reach The HUT through online booking (thehut-tattoostudio.com/book-appointment), the website (thehut-tattoostudio.com), or phone at (360) 420-8806. Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.
Is The HUT licensed?
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.
What other tattoo shops are near The HUT?
Nearby studios include Katink INK (< 0.1 mi), Creature Tattoo (0.1 mi), and No Regrets Tattoo (0.2 mi).
