No Regrets Tattoo
No Regrets Tattoo is a tattoo studio in Sedro-Woolley, Washington at 408 Metcalf St.
Sedro-Woolley · Skagit County
At a glance
- City
- Sedro-Woolley, WA · Skagit County
- Phone
- (360) 855-0500
- Services
- tattoo
- State tattoo shop license
- Verify this shop’s license at WA DOLLicense lookup by the Washington State Department of Licensing
- Listing status
- Not confirmed open Check before visiting
Map & directions
Local context
No Regrets Tattoo is one of 6 studios we list in Sedro-Woolley. Skagit County has 13 licensed tattoo shops and 23 licensed tattoo artists, according to Washington State Department of Licensing data for August 2026.
No Regrets Tattoo: common questions
Where is No Regrets Tattoo located?
No Regrets Tattoo is at 408 Metcalf St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284 (Skagit County).
How do I book a tattoo at No Regrets Tattoo?
Reach No Regrets Tattoo through phone at (360) 855-0500. Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.
Is No Regrets Tattoo licensed?
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.
What other tattoo shops are near No Regrets Tattoo?
Nearby studios include The HUT (0.2 mi), Katink INK (0.3 mi), and Creature Tattoo (0.4 mi).
