Forever Tattoo
Forever Tattoo is a tattoo studio in Vancouver, Washington at 8600 E Mill Plain Blvd.
Vancouver · Clark County
At a glance
- City
- Vancouver, WA · Clark County
- Phone
- (360) 334-1704
- Website
- forevertattooink.com
- @forever_tattooed
- Social
- Services
- tattoo
- State tattoo shop license
- Verify this shop’s license at WA DOLLicense lookup by the Washington State Department of Licensing
- Listing status
- Listed open · data as of September 23, 2026
Map & directions
Local context
Forever Tattoo is one of 73 studios we list in Vancouver. Clark County has 61 licensed tattoo shops and 159 licensed tattoo artists, according to Washington State Department of Licensing data for August 2026.
Forever Tattoo: common questions
Where is Forever Tattoo located?
Forever Tattoo is at 8600 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98664 (Clark County).
How do I book a tattoo at Forever Tattoo?
Reach Forever Tattoo through the website (forevertattooink.com), phone at (360) 334-1704, or Instagram (@forever_tattooed). Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.
Is Forever Tattoo licensed?
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.
What other tattoo shops are near Forever Tattoo?
Nearby studios include Columbia Tattoo (0.1 mi), Sinister Tattoo Studio (0.5 mi), and Illuminati Tattoo Parlour (0.9 mi).
