Skip to content
Seattle Tattoo
Menu
Artist profile · Wenatchee, WA

Kyle Hall

Tattoo artist at Ole Soul Studio

Wenatchee, WA· Chelan County

Kyle Hall has been tattooing since 2020 and likes tattooing neo-traditional and floral designs.

From Ole Soul Studio’s website, checked October 18, 2026.

At a glance

Role
Tattoo artist
Studio
City
Wenatchee, WA · Chelan County
Instagram
@kyle.ta2

Kyle Hall: common questions

Where does Kyle Hall work?

Kyle Hall is listed as a tattoo artist at Ole Soul Studio, 4 Kittitas St #101, Wenatchee, WA 98801. These details come from the studio's own website; confirm with the studio before you visit.

What tattoo styles does Kyle Hall do?

The studio's website lists neo-traditional for Kyle Hall.

How do I book with Kyle Hall?

Reach Kyle Hall through Kyle Hall's booking page (app.acuityscheduling.com), Instagram (@kyle.ta2), Ole Soul Studio at (509) 253-1204, or Ole Soul Studio's website (osstattoo.com). Many artists ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually start with a consultation.

Is Kyle Hall licensed?

Washington requires tattoo artists and body piercers to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can check any artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.

Sources

Pages on the studio’s own website that name Kyle Hall, checked October 18, 2026. Profiles show professional information only.

  1. 1osstattoo.com/services — Ole Soul Studio

Other artists at Ole Soul Studio

From Ole Soul Studio’s own website.

More neo-traditional artists in Washington

Artists whose studio lists neo-traditional work for them.
esc

Popular searches