# Stay Marked Tattoo

> Tattoo studio in Issaquah, WA. Stay Marked Tattoo offers tattooing, including traditional Japanese, realism, blackwork, and color work. The studio offers custom designs, cover-ups, consultations, and walk-ins.

- Address: 160 NW Gilman Blvd Suite 418, Issaquah, WA 98027
- City: Issaquah, WA
- County: King County, Washington
- Phone: (206) 999-7017
- Website: https://www.staymarkedtattoo.com
- Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/staymarkedtattoo
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/1786588701427417
- Published prices: Shop minimum $200 (source: https://staymarkedtattoo.com/tattoo-faq)
- Styles: American Traditional, Japanese (Irezumi), Blackwork, Black and Grey, Realism
- Services: tattoo, cover-ups, walk-ins, custom-design
- Listing status: listed open (data as of 2026-09-23)
- Coordinates: 47.540092, -122.038407
- Source page: https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/stay-marked-tattoo

## Highlights

- Free consultations are offered
- A deposit is required for all tattoo appointments
- Free touch-ups are offered within 3 months for work done at the shop

## Artists at Stay Marked Tattoo

- [Gabriel](https://seattle-tattoo.org/artists/gabriel-stay-marked-tattoo) — Tattoo artist · American Traditional, Japanese (Irezumi)
- [Mykey](https://seattle-tattoo.org/artists/mykey-stay-marked-tattoo) — Tattoo artist · Blackwork, Black and Grey, Realism, Color

_From the studio's own website. Professional information only._

## FAQ

**Where is Stay Marked Tattoo located?**
Stay Marked Tattoo is at 160 NW Gilman Blvd Suite 418, Issaquah, WA 98027 (King County).

**How do I book a tattoo at Stay Marked Tattoo?**
Reach Stay Marked Tattoo through the website (staymarkedtattoo.com), phone at (206) 999-7017, or Instagram (@staymarkedtattoo). Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.

**Is Stay Marked Tattoo licensed?**
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.

**What other tattoo shops are near Stay Marked Tattoo?**
Nearby studios include Blushed Kisses by Tiana (< 0.1 mi), Ink Trails Tattoo (0.2 mi), and Rum Thai Tattoo (6.4 mi).

**Does Stay Marked Tattoo accept walk-ins?**
Yes. Walk-ins are welcome during open hours, depending on artist availability.

**Does Stay Marked Tattoo require a deposit?**
Yes. A deposit is required to hold an appointment and is non-refundable. It can be transferred to a rescheduled appointment with at least 48 hours' notice.

**What is the shop minimum?**
The shop minimum is $200.

**Does Stay Marked Tattoo offer free touch-ups?**
Yes. Work done at the shop gets a free touch-up within 3 months.

## Nearby tattoo studios

- [Blushed Kisses by Tiana](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/blushed-kisses-by-tiana) — 160 NW Gilman Blvd Suite 331, Issaquah, WA 98027 · (206) 941-6029 · < 0.1 mi
- [Ink Trails Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/ink-trails-tattoo) — 98 NE Gilman Blvd, Issaquah, WA 98027 · (425) 270-3388 · 0.2 mi
- [Rum Thai Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/rum-thai-tattoo) — 476 Field Pl NE, Renton, WA 98059 · (425) 518-7661 · https://www.rumthaitattoo.com · 6.4 mi
- [Bless This Mess Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/bless-this-mess-tattoo) — 350 Duvall Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059 · (206) 802-4709 · 6.6 mi
- [Lost At Sea Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/lost-at-sea-tattoo) — 401 Olympia Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056 · (425) 728-0650 · 7.2 mi

_Data: OpenStreetMap contributors, Overture Maps Foundation, studio websites, Seattle Tattoo editors. Updated October 18, 2026._
