# Soulstice Studios Tattoo

> Tattoo studio in Anacortes, WA. Soulstice Studios Tattoo is a tattoo studio in Anacortes, Washington at 11298 Marine Ln.

- Address: 11298 Marine Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
- City: Anacortes, WA
- County: Skagit County, Washington
- Phone: (206) 650-4783
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/407739362623990
- Services: tattoo
- Listing status: listed open (data as of 2026-09-23)
- Coordinates: 48.479972, -122.665221
- Source page: https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/soulstice-studios-tattoo

## FAQ

**Where is Soulstice Studios Tattoo located?**
Soulstice Studios Tattoo is at 11298 Marine Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221 (Skagit County).

**How do I book a tattoo at Soulstice Studios Tattoo?**
Reach Soulstice Studios Tattoo through phone at (206) 650-4783. Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.

**Is Soulstice Studios Tattoo licensed?**
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.

**What other tattoo shops are near Soulstice Studios Tattoo?**
Nearby studios include Bandana's Skin Art & Fine Art Studio (2.8 mi), Seven Sorrows (3.5 mi), and 7th Street Tattoo (3.5 mi).

## Nearby tattoo studios

- [Bandana's Skin Art & Fine Art Studio](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/bandanas-skin-art-fine-art-studio) — 2603 Commercial Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221 · (360) 299-9831 · 2.8 mi
- [Seven Sorrows](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/seven-sorrows) — 915 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221 · 3.5 mi
- [7th Street Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/7th-street-tattoo) — 915 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221 · (360) 755-6158 · 3.5 mi
- [Nite Owl Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/nite-owl-tattoo) — 935 Ault Field Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 · (360) 531-2926 · 11 mi
- [Aaron's Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/aarons-tattoo) — 1020 NE 7th Ave #3, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 · (360) 675-5510 · 12 mi

_Data: OpenStreetMap contributors, Overture Maps Foundation, studio websites, Seattle Tattoo editors. Updated October 18, 2026._
