# Mushrooms Heads Tattoo

> Tattoo studio in Shelton, WA. Mushrooms Heads Tattoo is a tattoo studio in Shelton, Washington at 415 W Railroad Ave.

- Address: 415 W Railroad Ave, Shelton, WA 98584
- City: Shelton, WA
- County: Mason County, Washington
- Phone: (360) 742-4936
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/115921101585924
- Services: tattoo
- Listing status: listed open (data as of 2026-10-18)
- Coordinates: 47.213036, -123.104493
- Source page: https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/mushrooms-heads-tattoo

## FAQ

**Where is Mushrooms Heads Tattoo located?**
Mushrooms Heads Tattoo is at 415 W Railroad Ave, Shelton, WA 98584 (Mason County).

**How do I book a tattoo at Mushrooms Heads Tattoo?**
Reach Mushrooms Heads Tattoo through phone at (360) 742-4936. Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.

**Is Mushrooms Heads Tattoo licensed?**
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.

**What other tattoo shops are near Mushrooms Heads Tattoo?**
Nearby studios include Salish Sea Tattoo (0.1 mi), Off the Rails Tattoo (0.2 mi), and Permanent Markers Tattoo (0.2 mi).

## Nearby tattoo studios

- [Salish Sea Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/salish-sea-tattoo) — 207 W Railroad Ave, Shelton, WA 98584 · (360) 401-2043 · 0.1 mi
- [Off the Rails Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/off-the-rails-tattoo) — 214 S 2nd St, Shelton, WA 98584 · (831) 769-6979 · 0.2 mi
- [Permanent Markers Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/permanent-markers-tattoo) — 222 N 1st St, Shelton, WA 98584 · (360) 229-8232 · 0.2 mi
- [Eternity Ink Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/eternity-ink-tattoo) — 1912 Olympic Hwy N, Shelton, WA 98584 · (360) 427-4336 · 0.9 mi
- [Handworkers Studio](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/handworkers-studio) — 2938 Limited Ln NW Suite a-2, Olympia, WA 98502 · https://www.handworkersstudio.com · 14 mi

_Data: OpenStreetMap contributors, Overture Maps Foundation, studio websites, Seattle Tattoo editors. Updated October 18, 2026._
