# Diamond Tattoo

> Tattoo studio in Bellingham, WA. Diamond Tattoo is a tattoo studio in Bellingham, Washington at 2105 Queen St.

- Address: 2105 Queen St, Bellingham, WA 98229
- City: Bellingham, WA
- County: Whatcom County, Washington
- Phone: (360) 355-8895
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/116279461845952
- Services: tattoo
- Listing status: listed open (data as of 2026-09-23)
- Coordinates: 48.758038, -122.455123
- Source page: https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/diamond-tattoo-bellingham

## FAQ

**Where is Diamond Tattoo located?**
Diamond Tattoo is at 2105 Queen St, Bellingham, WA 98229 (Whatcom County).

**How do I book a tattoo at Diamond Tattoo?**
Reach Diamond Tattoo through phone at (360) 355-8895. Most Washington studios ask for a deposit to hold an appointment, and custom pieces usually need a consultation first.

**Is Diamond Tattoo licensed?**
Washington requires every tattoo shop and tattoo artist to hold a Department of Licensing license (RCW 18.300). You can confirm any shop or artist with the DOL license lookup; see our Washington tattoo laws guide for how.

**What other tattoo shops are near Diamond Tattoo?**
Nearby studios include Red Sparrow Tattoo Collective (1.1 mi), X Tattoo (1.2 mi), and Old School Tattoo & Piercing (1.2 mi).

## Nearby tattoo studios

- [Red Sparrow Tattoo Collective](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/red-sparrow-tattoo-collective) — 1417 Railroad Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225 · (360) 392-8674 · https://www.redsparrowtattoocollective.com · 1.1 mi
- [X Tattoo](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/x-tattoo) — 1315 Railroad Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225 · (360) 389-3124 · https://www.xbellingham.com · 1.2 mi
- [Old School Tattoo & Piercing](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/old-school-tattoo-piercing) — 209 E Holly St, Bellingham, WA 98225 · (360) 715-8261 · https://www.oldschooltattooandpiercing.net · 1.2 mi
- [Songbird Tattoo Studio](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/songbird-tattoo-studio) — 1319 Commercial St, Bellingham, WA 98225 · 1.2 mi
- [Moon Tower Tattoo Shop](https://seattle-tattoo.org/studios/moon-tower-tattoo-shop) — 103 E Holly St Unit 508, Bellingham, WA 98225 · (360) 305-6563 · https://www.moontowertattoo.com · 1.2 mi

_Data: OpenStreetMap contributors, Overture Maps Foundation, studio websites, Seattle Tattoo editors. Updated October 18, 2026._
